Data Privacy Statement

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

We will treat, store and use your personal information and personal data with the utmost care and discretion. Your personal data will not be published by us. As part of this data processing, the data is transmitted to an IT processor. A transfer of the data to third parties does not take place, unless the publication of the data is for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims necessary before a court or an authority.

Canditature

The controller collects and processes the personal data of applicants for the purpose of processing the application process. The processing can also be done electronically. This is especially the case if an applicant has received appropriate application documents on the electronic means, for example by e-mail or web form on the website, to the controller. If the controller concludes a contract of employment with an applicant, the data transmitted will be used for the purpose of processing the contract Employment relationship in compliance with statutory provisions. Does not become a contract of employment of the controller If the application is closed with the applicant, the application documents will be automatically deleted six months after notification of the rejection decision, if a cancellation do not oppose any other legitimate interests of the controller or the applicant agrees to further evidence. Other legitimate interest in this sense, for example, a burden of proof in a procedure under the General Equal Treatment Act (AGG).

Web analysis

Our website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are saved or the browser extension is installed at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the art 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO. We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google Inc. by agreeing to the "Addendum to Data Processing" in Google Analytics. The user data is stored for a period of 14 months.

Server-Log-Files

The provider of the pages stores website accesses automatically in server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. This applies to browser type and browser version, operating system used, referrer URL, host name of the accessing computer, time of server request, IP address. These data can not be assigned to specific persons and will be deleted after 12 months. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, please contact the relevant TU law office or the management of Treuhand-Union Austria at kanzlei@treuhand-union.com. Furthermore, there is the possibility to complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.